AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS RANKINGS - CATEGORIES
MEN
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Deon Steyn
Open
Men
100%
2
Timothy Hubner
Open
Men
100%
3
Joel Allem
Open
Men
98.58%
4
Brent Smith
A
Men
97.92%
5
Rick Rodrigues
Open
Men
97.68%
6
Theo Rosema
Open
Men
97.29%
7
Dean Smith
Open
Men
96.49%
8
Stephanus Greyling
A
Men
95.32%
9
Harry Katrakilis
A
Men
93.94%
10
Johann Van Deventer
Open
Men
93.81%
11
Christiaan Strijdom
Open
Men
93.46%
12
Gavin Shnier
A
Men
92.5%
13
Evan Healey
Open
Men
92.49%
14
Marc Rolland
A
Men
91.65%
15
Andre Graham Kunz
Open
Men
91.49%
16
Gareth Booker
Open
Men
90.96%
17
Adrian Robinson
A
Men
90.71%
18
Helgard Truter
A
Men
90.03%
19
Wessel Prinsloo
A
Men
88.65%
20
Jan Viljoen
A
Men
88.49%
21
Gary White
A
Men
87.93%
22
Matteo (Chico) Cicognani
A
Men
87.76%
23
Estiaan Wolfaardt
A
Men
87.52%
24
Alex Gamaletsos
A
Men
87.21%
25
Lionel Simoes
A
Men
86.58%
26
Michele Cicognani
Open
Men
86.23%
27
Grant Lindeque
A
Men
86.19%
28
Stefan Muller
A
Men
85.91%
29
Stephan Greyling
A
Men
85.86%
30
David Damen
A
Men
85.67%
31
Barry Du Toit
A
Men
85.11%
32
Hendrik Jacobs
A
Men
84.16%
33
Samuel Marais
B
Men
82.84%
34
Lemmy Dolezal
A
Men
81.83%
35
Bernard Theunis Botha
B
Men
80.77%
36
Marius Van Der Burgh
A
Men
80.43%
37
Theo Holtzhausen
B
Men
80.19%
38
Ettienne Du Preez
A
Men
78.68%
39
Dirk Venter
B
Men
78.57%
40
Christopher Damen
B
Men
77.76%
41
Rohan van der Merwe
B
Men
77.53%
42
Jan Swanepoel
B
Men
69.49%
43
Richard Clark
C
Men
68.79%
44
Pieter F Knoetze
C
Men
66.88%
45
Robert John Peachey
C
Men
63.76%
46
Graham Van Der Merwe
B
Men
62.79%
47
Edward Bramley
B
Men
0%
48
Paul Zorn
C
Men
0%
49
Gregory Stuart Altona de Klerk
B
Men
0%
50
Jean Polson
A
Men
0%
51
Dimitri Loupis
B
Men
0%
52
Roelf A Rosema
A
Men
0%
53
Roelf Rosema
B
Men
0%
54
Steff Valle
C
Men
0%
55
Hedrus van der Merwe
C
Men
0%
56
Fanus Weldhagen
C
Men
0%
57
Ioanis (Johnny) Lambrakis
B
Men
0%
58
Stamatios Katrakilis
C
Men
0%
59
Riaan Kotze
C
Men
0%
60
Giani Luigi Valle
B
Men
0%
61
Hardus Snyman
A
Men
0%
62
Ernest Zeelie
A
Men
0%
63
Douglas Flanders Smith
C
Men
0%
64
Jubilee James Symington
C
Men
0%
65
Matthew Greeff
A
Men
0%
66
Nicholas Neofitou
A
Men
0%
67
Graeme Fourie
A
Men
0%
68
Ian Grimmbacher
Open
Men
0%
69
Peter Gent
C
Men
0%
70
Voyo Kolisi
B
Men
0%
71
Glenam Knott
A
Men
0%
72
Simon Smith
A
Men
0%
73
Albe Thomas Blay
C
Men
0%
74
Cilliers Krause
C
Men
0%
75
Jacques Kruger
B
Men
0%
76
Larry Shakinovsky
C
Men
0%
77
Mario Neofitou
Open
Men
0%
78
Garry Fitzpatrick
C
Men
0%
79
Sarel Swanepoel
C
Men
0%
80
Ettiene Bouwer
Open
Men
0%
81
Cornel Bornman
A
Men
0%
82
Edmar du Preez
A
Men
0%
83
Jannie Nel
A
Men
0%
84
Eddie Boon
A
Men
0%
85
Scott Haslam
A
Men
0%
86
Mico Mienie
C
Men
0%
87
Tinus Jacobsz
B
Men
0%
88
Schalk Pienaar
B
Men
0%
89
Berrick Wills
Open
Men
0%
90
Nico Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
Open
Men
0%
91
Wynand Kotze
A
Men
0%
92
Alan Kerslake
B
Men
0%
93
Deon van Zyl
A
Men
0%
94
James Winter
Open
Men
0%
95
Keenan Robinson
A
Men
0%
96
Marius Cronje
C
Men
0%
97
Pierre-Jean Marais
C
Men
0%
98
Quintus Mc Intyre
B
Men
0%
99
Tim Walters
B
Men
0%
100
Clinton Shahim
B
Men
0%
101
Wesley Bolleurs
B
Men
0%
102
Etienne Cilliers
A
Men
0%
103
Hermann Meyeridricks
B
Men
0%
104
Johan Van Zyl
A
Men
0%
105
Christophe Franz Schuurman
C
Men
0%
106
Giovanni Pelliccia
C
Men
0%
107
Anton Janse van Rensburg
C
Men
0%
108
Brad Smith
B
Men
0%
109
Aldo Valle
A
Men
0%
110
Clyde Ferguson
C
Men
0%
111
Tshepo Moloi
B
Men
0%
112
Stamo Lagoudis
B
Men
0%
113
Luca Ghirardelli
C
Men
0%
114
Gavin Cornish
C
Men
0%
SENIOR
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Frederik Steyn
Open
Senior
97.28%
2
Craig Smith
A
Senior
94.12%
3
Chris Basson
A
Senior
92.06%
4
Christopher Leppan
A
Senior
91.71%
5
Karel Haefele
A
Senior
91.06%
6
Grant Brackenridge
A
Senior
89.4%
7
Spero Kokinos
A
Senior
88.12%
8
Eduard Cik
A
Senior
85.49%
9
Peet Steyn
A
Senior
84.36%
10
Giovanni Cerrai
B
Senior
83.4%
11
Douglas Vining
A
Senior
82.98%
12
Colin Mostert
A
Senior
80.17%
13
Hennie (Hendrik Wilhelm) Van Wyk
B
Senior
79.71%
14
Wim Anton Bornman
B
Senior
79.59%
15
Marc A Ager
B
Senior
79.26%
16
Malcolm Dods
B
Senior
70.8%
17
Gideon du Plessis
A
Senior
64.28%
18
Brownrygg ( Willy ) Woolls
C
Senior
0%
19
Gavin Taylor
C
Senior
0%
20
Gabriel Ferreira Dos Santos
C
Senior
0%
21
Sean Stones
C
Senior
0%
22
Craig Jackson
A
Senior
0%
23
Andre De Maudave
A
Senior
0%
24
Dennis Van Heerden
B
Senior
0%
25
Robert John Klemp
C
Senior
0%
26
Hendrick F Harding
C
Senior
0%
27
Mel Watson
B
Senior
0%
28
Joaquim (Joe) Ferraz
A
Senior
0%
29
Daniel Hoffmann
B
Senior
0%
30
Ray Cadiz
C
Senior
0%
31
Wayne Young
B
Senior
0%
32
Kevin Murray
C
Senior
0%
33
Peter Millan
B
Senior
0%
34
Pieter du Preez
B
Senior
0%
JUNIOR
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Tristan Martin Stubbs
A
Junior
94.43%
2
Sven Lindeque
A
Junior
89.93%
3
Karel Mestdagh
A
Junior
88.81%
4
Neil Meyeridricks
A
Junior
85.39%
5
Luke Steyn
A
Junior
85.18%
6
Kyle Botha
B
Junior
83.49%
7
Anderson White
B
Junior
82.04%
8
Jack Espach
A
Junior
79.77%
9
Reece Rodrigues
A
Junior
78.46%
10
Nicholas Rosema
C
Junior
59.29%
11
Thomas Kerslake
C
Junior
0%
12
George John Smith
C
Junior
0%
13
Alexi Cavaleros
Open
Junior
0%
14
Zak Cadiz
A
Junior
0%
15
Dylan Shahim
C
Junior
0%
16
Radovan Dolezal
C
Junior
0%
17
Robert Altona de Klerk
C
Junior
0%
VETERAN
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Douw G Steyn
Open
Veteran
97.42%
2
Richard Westley
B
Veteran
88.55%
3
Louis Fouche
A
Veteran
88.45%
4
Tony Blignaut
A
Veteran
88.42%
5
Quintus de Flamingh
A
Veteran
88.07%
6
Costa Halkias
B
Veteran
87.55%
7
Don Mackley
A
Veteran
86.67%
8
John Couzis
A
Veteran
82.26%
9
Johannes Hefer
C
Veteran
0%
10
Peter Sullivan
C
Veteran
0%
11
Carl Malcomess
C
Veteran
0%
12
Jan Nel
B
Veteran
0%
13
Bryan Buck
C
Veteran
0%
14
Jose Carlos Nunes
C
Veteran
0%
15
Dieter FW Ochsenbein
C
Veteran
0%
16
Robert Mohr
B
Veteran
0%
17
Ross Richards
B
Veteran
0%
18
David Tweddell
C
Veteran
0%
MASTERS
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Bruce Morgan
B
Masters
84.16%
2
Steve Katrakilis
C
Masters
52.47%
LADIES
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Jacqui Smith
A
Ladies
88.6%
2
Amelda Greyling
B
Ladies
87.59%
3
Petronella Cornelia Strijdom
B
Ladies
82.55%
4
Josy De Jongh
B
Ladies
72.77%
5
Bronwyn Stephens
C
Ladies
68.22%
6
Aletta Montgomery
C
Ladies
67.56%
7
Estelle Westley
C
Ladies
55.02%
8
Romana Katrakilis
C
Ladies
0%
9
Anja Du Preez
C
Ladies
0%
10
Savannah Greeff
C
Ladies
0%
11
Lorinde-Leani Stones
C
Ladies
0%
12
Mandi Reid
B
Ladies
0%
13
Nicola Nel
C
Ladies
0%
14
Michaela Leppan
C
Ladies
0%
AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS RANKINGS - CLASSES
OPEN
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Deon Steyn
Open
Men
100%
2
Timothy Hubner
Open
Men
100%
3
Joel Allem
Open
Men
98.58%
4
Rick Rodrigues
Open
Men
97.68%
5
Douw G Steyn
Open
Veteran
97.42%
6
Theo Rosema
Open
Men
97.29%
7
Frederik Steyn
Open
Senior
97.28%
8
Dean Smith
Open
Men
96.49%
9
Johann Van Deventer
Open
Men
93.81%
10
Christiaan Strijdom
Open
Men
93.46%
11
Evan Healey
Open
Men
92.49%
12
Andre Graham Kunz
Open
Men
91.49%
13
Gareth Booker
Open
Men
90.96%
14
Michele Cicognani
Open
Men
86.23%
15
Ian Grimmbacher
Open
Men
0%
16
Alexi Cavaleros
Open
Junior
0%
17
Mario Neofitou
Open
Men
0%
18
Ettiene Bouwer
Open
Men
0%
19
Berrick Wills
Open
Men
0%
20
Nico Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
Open
Men
0%
21
James Winter
Open
Men
0%
A
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Brent Smith
A
Men
97.92%
2
Stephanus Greyling
A
Men
95.32%
3
Tristan Martin Stubbs
A
Junior
94.43%
4
Craig Smith
A
Senior
94.12%
5
Harry Katrakilis
A
Men
93.94%
6
Gavin Shnier
A
Men
92.5%
7
Chris Basson
A
Senior
92.06%
8
Christopher Leppan
A
Senior
91.71%
9
Marc Rolland
A
Men
91.65%
10
Karel Haefele
A
Senior
91.06%
11
Adrian Robinson
A
Men
90.71%
12
Helgard Truter
A
Men
90.03%
13
Sven Lindeque
A
Junior
89.93%
14
Grant Brackenridge
A
Senior
89.4%
15
Karel Mestdagh
A
Junior
88.81%
16
Wessel Prinsloo
A
Men
88.65%
17
Jacqui Smith
A
Ladies
88.6%
18
Jan Viljoen
A
Men
88.49%
19
Louis Fouche
A
Veteran
88.45%
20
Tony Blignaut
A
Veteran
88.42%
21
Spero Kokinos
A
Senior
88.12%
22
Quintus de Flamingh
A
Veteran
88.07%
23
Gary White
A
Men
87.93%
24
Matteo (Chico) Cicognani
A
Men
87.76%
25
Estiaan Wolfaardt
A
Men
87.52%
26
Alex Gamaletsos
A
Men
87.21%
27
Don Mackley
A
Veteran
86.67%
28
Lionel Simoes
A
Men
86.58%
29
Grant Lindeque
A
Men
86.19%
30
Stefan Muller
A
Men
85.91%
31
Stephan Greyling
A
Men
85.86%
32
David Damen
A
Men
85.67%
33
Eduard Cik
A
Senior
85.49%
34
Neil Meyeridricks
A
Junior
85.39%
35
Luke Steyn
A
Junior
85.18%
36
Barry Du Toit
A
Men
85.11%
37
Peet Steyn
A
Senior
84.36%
38
Hendrik Jacobs
A
Men
84.16%
39
Douglas Vining
A
Senior
82.98%
40
John Couzis
A
Veteran
82.26%
41
Lemmy Dolezal
A
Men
81.83%
42
Marius Van Der Burgh
A
Men
80.43%
43
Colin Mostert
A
Senior
80.17%
44
Jack Espach
A
Junior
79.77%
45
Ettienne Du Preez
A
Men
78.68%
46
Reece Rodrigues
A
Junior
78.46%
47
Gideon du Plessis
A
Senior
64.28%
48
Jean Polson
A
Men
0%
49
Roelf A Rosema
A
Men
0%
50
Hardus Snyman
A
Men
0%
51
Ernest Zeelie
A
Men
0%
52
Matthew Greeff
A
Men
0%
53
Nicholas Neofitou
A
Men
0%
54
Graeme Fourie
A
Men
0%
55
Glenam Knott
A
Men
0%
56
Simon Smith
A
Men
0%
57
Craig Jackson
A
Senior
0%
58
Andre De Maudave
A
Senior
0%
59
Cornel Bornman
A
Men
0%
60
Edmar du Preez
A
Men
0%
61
Jannie Nel
A
Men
0%
62
Eddie Boon
A
Men
0%
63
Scott Haslam
A
Men
0%
64
Joaquim (Joe) Ferraz
A
Senior
0%
65
Wynand Kotze
A
Men
0%
66
Deon van Zyl
A
Men
0%
67
Keenan Robinson
A
Men
0%
68
Zak Cadiz
A
Junior
0%
69
Etienne Cilliers
A
Men
0%
70
Johan Van Zyl
A
Men
0%
71
Aldo Valle
A
Men
0%
B
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Richard Westley
B
Veteran
88.55%
2
Amelda Greyling
B
Ladies
87.59%
3
Costa Halkias
B
Veteran
87.55%
4
Bruce Morgan
B
Masters
84.16%
5
Kyle Botha
B
Junior
83.49%
6
Giovanni Cerrai
B
Senior
83.4%
7
Samuel Marais
B
Men
82.84%
8
Petronella Cornelia Strijdom
B
Ladies
82.55%
9
Anderson White
B
Junior
82.04%
10
Bernard Theunis Botha
B
Men
80.77%
11
Theo Holtzhausen
B
Men
80.19%
12
Hennie (Hendrik Wilhelm) Van Wyk
B
Senior
79.71%
13
Wim Anton Bornman
B
Senior
79.59%
14
Marc A Ager
B
Senior
79.26%
15
Dirk Venter
B
Men
78.57%
16
Christopher Damen
B
Men
77.76%
17
Rohan van der Merwe
B
Men
77.53%
18
Josy De Jongh
B
Ladies
72.77%
19
Malcolm Dods
B
Senior
70.8%
20
Jan Swanepoel
B
Men
69.49%
21
Graham Van Der Merwe
B
Men
62.79%
22
Edward Bramley
B
Men
0%
23
Gregory Stuart Altona de Klerk
B
Men
0%
24
Dimitri Loupis
B
Men
0%
25
Roelf Rosema
B
Men
0%
26
Ioanis (Johnny) Lambrakis
B
Men
0%
27
Giani Luigi Valle
B
Men
0%
28
Voyo Kolisi
B
Men
0%
29
Jacques Kruger
B
Men
0%
30
Dennis Van Heerden
B
Senior
0%
31
Mandi Reid
B
Ladies
0%
32
Mel Watson
B
Senior
0%
33
Tinus Jacobsz
B
Men
0%
34
Jan Nel
B
Veteran
0%
35
Schalk Pienaar
B
Men
0%
36
Daniel Hoffmann
B
Senior
0%
37
Alan Kerslake
B
Men
0%
38
Wayne Young
B
Senior
0%
39
Peter Millan
B
Senior
0%
40
Quintus Mc Intyre
B
Men
0%
41
Tim Walters
B
Men
0%
42
Clinton Shahim
B
Men
0%
43
Wesley Bolleurs
B
Men
0%
44
Hermann Meyeridricks
B
Men
0%
45
Robert Mohr
B
Veteran
0%
46
Ross Richards
B
Veteran
0%
47
Brad Smith
B
Men
0%
48
Tshepo Moloi
B
Men
0%
49
Stamo Lagoudis
B
Men
0%
50
Pieter du Preez
B
Senior
0%
C
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Richard Clark
C
Men
68.79%
2
Bronwyn Stephens
C
Ladies
68.22%
3
Aletta Montgomery
C
Ladies
67.56%
4
Pieter F Knoetze
C
Men
66.88%
5
Robert John Peachey
C
Men
63.76%
6
Nicholas Rosema
C
Junior
59.29%
7
Estelle Westley
C
Ladies
55.02%
8
Steve Katrakilis
C
Masters
52.47%
9
Paul Zorn
C
Men
0%
10
Steff Valle
C
Men
0%
11
Hedrus van der Merwe
C
Men
0%
12
Fanus Weldhagen
C
Men
0%
13
Thomas Kerslake
C
Junior
0%
14
Stamatios Katrakilis
C
Men
0%
15
Riaan Kotze
C
Men
0%
16
Romana Katrakilis
C
Ladies
0%
17
Brownrygg ( Willy ) Woolls
C
Senior
0%
18
Douglas Flanders Smith
C
Men
0%
19
George John Smith
C
Junior
0%
20
Jubilee James Symington
C
Men
0%
21
Anja Du Preez
C
Ladies
0%
22
Gavin Taylor
C
Senior
0%
23
Savannah Greeff
C
Ladies
0%
24
Gabriel Ferreira Dos Santos
C
Senior
0%
25
Peter Gent
C
Men
0%
26
Johannes Hefer
C
Veteran
0%
27
Sean Stones
C
Senior
0%
28
Lorinde-Leani Stones
C
Ladies
0%
29
Peter Sullivan
C
Veteran
0%
30
Albe Thomas Blay
C
Men
0%
31
Cilliers Krause
C
Men
0%
32
Larry Shakinovsky
C
Men
0%
33
Carl Malcomess
C
Veteran
0%
34
Garry Fitzpatrick
C
Men
0%
35
Robert John Klemp
C
Senior
0%
36
Hendrick F Harding
C
Senior
0%
37
Sarel Swanepoel
C
Men
0%
38
Mico Mienie
C
Men
0%
39
Nicola Nel
C
Ladies
0%
40
Bryan Buck
C
Veteran
0%
41
Marius Cronje
C
Men
0%
42
Michaela Leppan
C
Ladies
0%
43
Pierre-Jean Marais
C
Men
0%
44
Ray Cadiz
C
Senior
0%
45
Kevin Murray
C
Senior
0%
46
Dylan Shahim
C
Junior
0%
47
Jose Carlos Nunes
C
Veteran
0%
48
Radovan Dolezal
C
Junior
0%
49
Dieter FW Ochsenbein
C
Veteran
0%
50
Christophe Franz Schuurman
C
Men
0%
51
Giovanni Pelliccia
C
Men
0%
52
Anton Janse van Rensburg
C
Men
0%
53
Clyde Ferguson
C
Men
0%
54
Luca Ghirardelli
C
Men
0%
55
Gavin Cornish
C
Men
0%
56
David Tweddell
C
Veteran
0%
57
Robert Altona de Klerk
C
Junior
0%